08

 

 

 

 
Bus Fare Promotion:  24 Aug - 08 Oct 2016 (Weekday/Weekend)  
**Not Valid during Eve of Public Holiday, Public Holiday Period  **

Departure From Singapore : Boon Lay Branch               

Destinations

School Holiday Weekend / Original Price(SGD) One Way Weekday  Promo(SGD)  One Way Weekend (SGD)   Departing Time
Malacca $33 $22 $33   8:45am  
Kuala Lumpur $35 $23 $30   9 am 10.00 pm
Tanjung Malim $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Slim River $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Sungkai $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Bidor $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Bukit Pagar $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Tapah $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Temoh $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Kampar $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Kuala Dipang $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Jeram $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Gopeng $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Ipoh Amanjaya $45 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Chemor $47 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Kantan Baru $47 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Sungai Siput $47 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Salak $47 $40 $42   9 am 10.00 pm
Kuala Kangsar $50 $43 $45   9 am 10.00 pm
Cold Stream
Chui Chak
Langkap
Ayer Kuning
Mambang Diawan
Tronoh Mines
Kampung Timah
Tanjung Tualang
Kampung Bali
Chenderong
$45 $40 $42     10.15 pm
Batu Gajah
Bemban
Tronoh
Pusing
Menglembu
$45 $40 $42     10.15 pm
Kampong Koh $46 $40 $42     10.00 pm
Sitiawan $46 $40 $42     10.00 pm
Sri Manjung $46 $40 $42     10.00 pm
Lumut $46 $40 $42     10.00 pm
Ayer Tawar $46 $40 $42     10.00 pm
KG.MERBAU $46 $40 $42     10.00 pm
KG. RAJA HITAM $46 $40 $42     10.00 pm
Changkat Kruing $49 $43 $45     10.00 pm
Pantai $49 $43 $45     10.00 pm
Simpang $70 $55 $58     9:45 pm
Kamunting $70 $55 $58   9:45 pm
Bagan Serai $50 $42 $45     9.00 pm
Parit Buntar $50 $42 $45     9.00 pm
Nibong Tebal $50 $42 $45     9.00 pm
Ipoh Amanjaya $59 $45 $48     9:45 pm
Juru Toll $70 $55 $58     9:45 pm
Penang $70 $55 $58     9:45 pm
Butterworth $70 $55 $58     9:45 pm
Sungai Petani $54 $43 $45     9.00 pm
Bedong $54 $43 $45     9.00 pm
Gurun $54 $43 $45     9.00 pm
Alor Star $54 $43 $45     9.00 pm

All prices are subjected to changes without prior notice.
Note: Price & Departure Time correct as at 23 Aug 2016

Weekday : Sunday to Friday 3:30pm // Weekend: (Friday 5:30pm - Sat 12pm)

  Royal VIP Coach
  Super VIP Coach
 

Hot Line

Head Office: 5001 Beach Road, #01-26 Golden Mile Complex, Singapore 199588

6293 1166

Branch: Blk 221 Boon Lay Place #02-128 Boon Lay Shopping Centre Singapore 640221

6262 1661

Branch: 101 Upper Cross St. #B1-69, People's Park Centre, Singapore 058357

6533 1166



Home | Services | Coach | Hotels | Tours | Cruise | Air Tickets | Feedback | Terms & Conditions

Copyright by Grassland Express & Tours Pte Ltd.